Mobile Library

This is operated by Cumbria County Council via Workington Library.
The dates for the first half of 2011 will be Tuesdays on January 11, February 12, March 29, May 10 and June 21.

The stops are as follows
Branthwaite, Wadsworth Park 9.45-10.00
Branthwaite, Crostway House 10.05-10.15
Dean car park 10.30-11.00
Ullock car park 11.15-11.45
Loweswater Grange Hotel 12.45-13.00
Buttermere cafe car park 13.20-13.45
Lorton, the stables 14.00-14.15
Lorton, the shop 14.20-15.00
Pardshaw, Waites Farm 15.40-15.55
Deanscales (phone box) 16.00-16.15

For more info on Library services, see Cumbria County Council website here.